2021 LADJA COMPETITIONS

24TH LADJA MARATHON

Metković – Opuzen – Ploče

14 August 2021 at 17.00 h

8TH WOMENS LADJA MARATHON

From Metković to Opuzen (10 km). Women’s’ ladja crew race.

12 August 2021

SPEED TRIALS

Race for starting positions on the Ladja Marathon

11 August 2021

2021 LADJA COMPETITIONS

24TH LADJA MARATHON

Metković – Opuzen – Ploče

14 August 2021 at 17.00 h

8TH WOMENS LADJA MARATHON

From Metković to Opuzen (10 km). Women’s’ ladja crew race.

12 August 2021

SPEED TRIALS

Race for starting positions on the Ladja Marathon

11 August 2021

TRACK

RECORD

Information on overall standings on the Ladja Marathon table, medal winners from all events so far, as well as the info on teams that took part in each individual marathons and their results can be found below.

THE LADJA MARATHON RANKINGS

PAST COMPETITION RANKINGS

THE LADJA MARATHON RANKINGS

#
Crew
TOTAL
1
Gusari (Komin)
7
5
2
14
2
Rogotin
6
1
3
10
3
Stablina
3
4
1
8
4
Komin
3
2
1
6
5
Donjani donji (Slivno)
2
3
1
6
6
SU Argo (Bjelovar)
1
2
0
3
7
Crni put (Metković)
1
1
3
5
8
Zagreb
1
1
0
2
9
Staševica
1
0
0
1
10
Baćina
0
4
2
6
11
Domagojevi gusari (Vid)
0
1
1
2
12
Žrnovski galijoti (Korčula)
0
0
2
2
-
Marko Markota (Rogotin)
0
0
2
2
14
Opuzen
0
0
1
1
-
Čeveljuša
0
0
1
1
-
"Ništa naglo" (Komin)
0
0
1
1
-
Banja Sagena (Banja)
0
0
1
1
-
Sv. Ilija (Metković)
0
0
1
1
Year
2020.
Zagreb i Stablina
Sv. Ilija-Metković
2019.
Gusari Komin
Stablina
Crni put
2018.
Stablina
Argo Bjelovar
Gusari Komin
2017.
Gusari Komin
Argo Bjelovar
Stablina - Crni put-Metković
2016.
Argo Bjelovar
Stablina - Gusari Komin
Stablina - Gusari Komin
2015.
Stablina
Gusari Komin
Crni put-Metković
2014.
Crni put-Metković
Gusari Komin i Stablina
Gusari Komin i Stablina
2013.
Gusari Komin
Crni put-Metković
Žrnovski galijoti
2012.
Gusari Komin
Baćina
Žrnovski galijoti
2011.
Gusari Komin
Baćina
Opuzen
2010.
Gusari Komin
Stablina
Baćina i Marko Markota-Rogotin
2009.
Gusari Komin
Donjani donji
Marko Markota-Rogotin
2008.
Staševica
Baćina
Rogotin
2007.
Rogotin
Komin
Donjani donji
2006.
Rogotin
Zagreb
Domagojevi gusari Vid
2005.
Rogotin
Domagojevi gusari Vid
Komin
2004.
Donjani donji
Baćina
Rogotin
2003.
Komin i Rogotin
Donjani donji
Baćina
2002.
Donjani donji
Komin
Čeveljuša
2001.
Komin
Donjani donji
Rogotin
2000.
Komin
Rogotin
Gusari Komin
1999.
Rogotin
Gusari Komin
Ništa naglo Komin
1998.
Rogotin
Gusari Komin
Banja Sagena
#
Crew
TOTAL
1
Gusari (Komin)
7
5
2
14
2
Rogotin
6
1
3
10
3
Komin
3
2
1
6
4
Stabilna
2
4
1
7
5
Donjani donji (Slivno)
2
3
1
6
6
SU Argo (Bjelovar)
1
2
0
3
7
Crni put (Metković)
1
1
3
5
8
Staševica
1
0
0
1
9
Baćina
0
4
2
6
10
Domagojevi gusari (Vid)
0
1
1
2
11
Zagreb
0
1
0
1
12
Žrnovski galijoti (Korčula)
0
0
2
2
-
Marko Markota (Rogotin)
0
0
2
2
14
Opuzen
0
0
1
1
-
Čeveljuša
0
0
1
1
-
"Ništa naglo" (Komin)
0
0
1
1
-
Banja Sagena (Banja)
0
0
1
1

PAST COMPETITION RANKINGS

Year
2019.
Gusari Komin
Stablina
Crni put
2018.
Stablina
Argo Bjelovar
Gusari Komin
2017.
Gusari Komin
Argo Bjelovar
Stablina - Crni put-Metković
2016.
Argo Bjelovar
Stablina - Gusari Komin
Stablina - Gusari Komin
2015.
Stablina
Gusari Komin
Crni put-Metković
2014.
Crni put-Metković
Gusari Komin i Stablina
Gusari Komin i Stablina
2013.
Gusari Komin
Crni put-Metković
Žrnovski galijoti
2012.
Gusari Komin
Baćina
Žrnovski galijoti
2011.
Gusari Komin
Baćina
Opuzen
2010.
Gusari Komin
Stablina
Baćina i Marko Markota-Rogotin
2009.
Gusari Komin
Donjani donji
Marko Markota-Rogotin
2008.
Staševica
Baćina
Rogotin
2007.
Rogotin
Komin
Donjani donji
2006.
Rogotin
Zagreb
Domagojevi gusari Vid
2005.
Rogotin
Domagojevi gusari Vid
Komin
2004.
Donjani donji
Baćina
Rogotin
2003.
Komin i Rogotin
Donjani donji
Baćina
2002.
Donjani donji
Komin
Čeveljuša
2001.
Komin
Donjani donji
Rogotin
2000.
Komin
Rogotin
Gusari Komin
1999.
Rogotin
Gusari Komin
Ništa naglo Komin
1998.
Rogotin
Gusari Komin
Banja Sagena

THE DUKE DOMAGOJ SHIELD

Rowing crews from Rogotin and Komin won the big winner’s Duke Domagoj shield in their permanent possession for winning three Marathons in a row

Past Marathon rankings

Scroll to Top